Looks like something didn't work quite right. Please reload this page.
Restaurants
Florence
Santa Croce
Cucina Torcicoda
Cucina Torcicoda Menu

Cucina Torcicoda

Italian, Pizza

Dishes priced around21€

Cucina Torcicoda is not bookable via Quandoo. To make a reservation, contact the restaurant using the details below.

Menu from Cucina Torcicoda

Check out the menu(s)

Menu highlights

2496D586-2ACF-41D3-B35A-57ECED744716

Antipasti

Il tagliere

Gran tagliere di salumi, pecorini di Pienza, crostini ai fegatini. Gran Selection of traditional cold cuts and cheeses, liver patè bruschetta

22,00€
Culatello marinato al sangiovese, con burrata pugliese

Parma cold cut marinated in sangiovese wine, creamy burrata cheese

16,00€
Carpaccio di anatra affumicata, verdure croccanti, dressing ai lamponi

Smoked duck carpaccio, crunchy vegetables, raspberry dressing

18,00€
B0463FB3-B983-4E10-A1C9-A42F6BE7F833

Mains

Spaghetto “Benedetto Cavalieri” cacio e pepe, gamberi crudi al lime

Spaghetti with cheese and black pepper sauce, prawns marinated with lime

24,00€
Dalla brace " Bistecca Scottona"

Dalla brace FIRENZE LA NOSTRA SELEZIONE DI BISTECCHE Scottona € 55 al kg

Maltagliati all’uovo fatti in casa, ragù di Cinta Senese, ricotta e spinaci

Fresh homemade pasta Maltagliati, Cinta Senese ragout, ricotta and spinach

18,00€
Filetto di manzo con salsa al pepe verde

Beef filet with green pepper sauce

30,00€
Paccheri con pesto di pistacchi, pecorino, peperone crusco

Paccheri pasta with, pistacchio pesto, pecorino cheese, crusco pepper € 18

18,00€
Polpo, patate al limone e curcuma, salsa yogurt greco

Octopus, lemon with curcuma potatoes, greek yogurt sauce € 26

26,00€
E42C18FB-8C54-4B51-9B2D-139C3FD09AAE

Pizza

Quartieri Spagnoli

Pomodoro San Marzano DOP, acciughe del Cantabrico, capperi di Pantelleria, mozzarella or di latte, origano, basilico San Marzano tomato sauce, anchovies from the Cantabrian, Pantelleria cappers , mozzarella cheese, origan, basil

14,00€
TORCICODA

Mozzarella or di latte, pomodori secchi, stracciatella, nduja di Spilinga, salame piccante, basilico

15,00€

Frequently asked questions

Does the restaurant Cucina Torcicoda have parking?

Yes, the restaurant Cucina Torcicoda has Street Parking.

Can I pay with a credit card at Cucina Torcicoda restaurant?

Yes, you can pay with Visa, MasterCard, Debit / Maestro Card, Amex.